3rd DFF: Official program schedule

svpetar

WEDNESDAY JUNE 1ST

18:00 – THE FIRE STATION
PRESENTATION: DEN DANSKE FILMSCHOLE IN COPENHAGEN
“Front View of My Father” (DDF Copenhagen), CB

19:00 – GOJAK GALLERY
EXHIBIT GRAND OPENING
“The Way We Lived: Danish Architecture from 1945 to 1975”

21:30 – KAČIĆ SQUARE
OPENING CEREMONY

“Expedition to the End of the World”, FZP
(Ekspeditionen til verdens ende, 2013, 90’, DEN-SWE, D: Daniel Dencik)

OPENING PARTY + “REPASSAGE” CONCERT

THURSDAY JUNE 2ND

19:00 – THE FIRE STATION
“Mizar: A Star of Hope” (FDU Skopje), CB
“Where the Sound Comes From” (DDF Copenhagen), CB

21:00 – OPEN AIR CINEMA
“Listen to Me, Marlon”, DHF
(2015, 102’, UK, D: Stevan Riley)

21:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
LITTLE GARMAZ – INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“Momentum” (2015, 16’, FIN, D: Anna Antsalo)
“1650 KM” (2016, 25’, TUR, D: Zeynep Köprülü)
“Revolutionary Home” (Revolucionarni Dom, 2016, 13’, MNE, D: Sead Šabotić)

23:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
“The Agreement”, FZP
(Forhandleren, 2013, 58’, DEN-SRB-BEL-UK, D: Karen Stokkendal Poulsen)

FRIDAY JUNE 3RD

19:00 – THE FIRE STATION
“Sanja” (ADU Zagreb), CB
“Carl & Niels” (DDF Copenhagen), CB

21:00 – OPEN AIR CINEMA
“Cobain: Montage of Heck”, DHF
(2015, 135’, USA, D: Brett Morgen)

21:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
LITTLE GARMAZ – INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“Jennis” (2015, 26’, NED, D: Aisha Robertson)
“The Learning Alliance” (2016, 8′, PAK, D: Muhammad Umar Saeed)
“You Need Trust” (2016, 20′, CRO-BEL, D: Luka Rukavina)

23:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
“Chikara: The Sumo Wrestler’s Son”, FZP
(Chikara: Sumobryderens son, 2013, 32’, DEN, D: Simon Lereng Wilmont)
“Faith-Hope-Afghanistan”, FZP
(2013, 50’, DEN-AFG, D: J. Pedersen & T. M. Bakhtari)

SATURDAY JUNE 4TH

19:00 – THE FIRE STATION
“Glances of Closed Eyes” (FDU Belgrade), CB”
Follow the Sun” (DDF Copenhagen), CB

21:00 – OPEN AIR CINEMA
“Ronaldo”, DHF
(2015, 92′, UK, D: Anthony Wonke)

21:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
LITTLE GARMAZ – INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION
“May 9th” (2015, 8’, UKR-NED, D: Mariia Ponomarova)
“The Figure” (Figura, 2015, 9’, POL-BEL, D: Katarzyna Gondek)
“Champ des Possibles” (2015, 13’, CAN-SWE-ITA, D: Cristina Picchi)
“Ana Square” (Ana Trg, 2015, 26’, CRO, D: Jelena Novaković)

23:00 – THE GARDEN CINEMA
“A Global Joy”, DHF
(87’, GER, D: Bruno Fritzsche)

SUNDAY JUNE 5TH

19:00 – THE FIRE STATION
“Hello!”, (AGRFT Ljubljana), CB
“My Father Kasper Hojhat” (DDF Copenhagen), CB

21:00 – OPEN AIR CINEMA
CLOSING AND AWARDS CEREMONIES
SCREENING OF AWARD WINNING FILMS

“Tourism!”, DHF
(Turizam!, 2016, 52′, CRO, D: Tonći Gaćina)

CLOSING PARTY + “REPASSAGE” CONCERT